Easton College 9 & Under Mini Orange Singles

Tournament code: NOR13W3545

26 Oct - 26 Oct - 2013W - Week 43

 Easton Tennis Centre, Norfolk

Share
Event name:
Grade: 5
Rating guide: Any - Any
Payment info: Pay online
Timings info: 2.30 p.m.
Provisional Draw Size:
Open for entries: 10/09/2013
Closed for entries: 19/10/2013 10:00
Withdrawal deadline: 21/10/2013 10:00
Start date: 26/10/2013
End date: 26/10/2013
Downloads Terms and conditions

Results Available

Entry fee:
£9.50

O1's & O2's

Main Draw
Final Ethan Terry (Green 1*) 8-6, 7-5 Seth Newman (Green 1*)
Play Off 3rd And 4th Raphael Tan (Orange 1*) 7-3, 3-7, 7-5 Jayden Forsdicke (Green 2)
Semi Final Seth Newman (Green 1*) 7-4, 7-3 Raphael Tan (Orange 1*)
Semi Final Ethan Terry (Green 1*) 8-6, 8-6 Jayden Forsdicke (Green 2)
Play Off 5th To 8th Final Conner Craven-Read (Green 2) 8-6, 8-6 Archie Murrell (Green 2)
Play Off 5th To 8th Consolation Final Ganesh Mullaparthi (Orange 1*) 7-5, 7-5 Emma Williamson (Green 2)
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Archie Murrell (Green 2) 4-7, 7-4, 7-5 Ganesh Mullaparthi (Orange 1*)
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Conner Craven-Read (Green 2) 7-3, 2-7, 9-7 Emma Williamson (Green 2)
Quarter Final Seth Newman (Green 1*) 7-4, 7-3 Ganesh Mullaparthi (Orange 1*)
Quarter Final Raphael Tan (Orange 1*) 7-1, 1-7, 8-6 Archie Murrell (Green 2)
Quarter Final Jayden Forsdicke (Green 2) 2-7, 7-3, 7-5 Conner Craven-Read (Green 2)
Quarter Final Ethan Terry (Green 1*) 7-2, 7-5 Emma Williamson (Green 2)
Round Of 16 Seth Newman (Green 1*) 7-0, 7-0 Elissa Wood (9.1)
Round Of 16 Ganesh Mullaparthi (Orange 1*) 7-4, 7-4 Hannah Mann (9.2)
Round Of 16 Raphael Tan (Orange 1*) 7-1, 7-5 Harry Shreffler (Green 2)
Round Of 16 Archie Murrell (Green 2) 7-5, 6-8, 7-2 Michael Blackburn (10.2)
Round Of 16 Conner Craven-Read (Green 2) 3-7, 8-6, 10-8 Barnaby Taylor (8.2)
Round Of 16 Jayden Forsdicke (Green 2) 5-7, 7-5, 7-5 Seth Briggs-Williams (Green 1)
Round Of 16 Emma Williamson (Green 2) 7-5, 4-7, 7-5 Ava Field (Green 2)
Round Of 16 Ethan Terry (Green 1*) 7-2, 7-5 Alexander Ogden (Green 2)
Consolation Draw
Final Harry Shreffler (Green 2) 8-6, 6-8, 8-6 Alexander Ogden (Green 2)
Play Off 3rd And 4th Barnaby Taylor (8.2) 7-5, 7-4 Elissa Wood (9.1)
Semi Final Harry Shreffler (Green 2) 7-4, 8-6 Elissa Wood (9.1)
Semi Final Alexander Ogden (Green 2) 8-6, 7-3 Barnaby Taylor (8.2)
Play Off 5th To 8th Final Hannah Mann (9.2) 7-2, 7-3 Ava Field (Green 2)
Play Off 5th To 8th Consolation Final Seth Briggs-Williams (Green 1) 7-3, 7-5 Michael Blackburn (10.2)
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Hannah Mann (9.2) 7-4, 2-7, 7-4 Michael Blackburn (10.2)
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Ava Field (Green 2) 7-2, 7-3 Seth Briggs-Williams (Green 1)
Quarter Final Elissa Wood (9.1) 4-7, 7-5, 7-1 Hannah Mann (9.2)
Quarter Final Harry Shreffler (Green 2) 8-6, 6-8, 8-6 Michael Blackburn (10.2)
Quarter Final Barnaby Taylor (8.2) 7-3, 7-5 Seth Briggs-Williams (Green 1)
Quarter Final Alexander Ogden (Green 2) 8-6, 8-6 Ava Field (Green 2)

Group A O3's & O4's

Ratings Only
Charlie Barber-Lomax (Green 1) 7-4, 7-3 Tom Regester (Green 2)
Tom Regester (Green 2) 8-6, 7-4 Brenner Batch (Green 4)
Charlie Barber-Lomax (Green 1) 7-0, 7-1 Brenner Batch (Green 4)

Group B O3's & O4's

Ratings Only
Arthur Ferrar (Green 1) 7-5, 7-1 Pieter DeLange (Green 4)
Georgie Cavanagh-Jillings (Green 1) 7-5, 5-7, 8-6 Arthur Ferrar (Green 1)
Georgie Cavanagh-Jillings (Green 1) 7-3, 7-4 Pieter DeLange (Green 4)

Group C O3's & O4's

Ratings Only
Rebecca Henden (Orange 1) 8-6, 7-3 Henry Hood (Green 4)
William Kemp (Green 2) 7-5, 7-5 Rebecca Henden (Orange 1)
William Kemp (Green 2) 7-1, 2-7, 7-4 Henry Hood (Green 4)

Group D O3's & O4's

Ratings Only
Oliver Fryatt (Green 2) 5-7, 7-5, 7-5 William Morrissey (Green 4)
Ben Smart (Green 2) 7-5, 5-7, 7-1 Oliver Fryatt (Green 2)
Ben Smart (Green 2) 7-1, 7-0 William Morrissey (Green 4)

Play-offs O3's & O4'

Ratings Only
Brenner Batch (Green 4) 5-7, 7-5, 7-5 William Morrissey (Green 4)
Tom Regester (Green 2) 7-0, 8-6 Oliver Fryatt (Green 2)
William Kemp (Green 2) 8-6, 8-6 Georgie Cavanagh-Jillings (Green 1)
Henry Hood (Green 4) 7-4, 7-3 Pieter DeLange (Green 4)
Arthur Ferrar (Green 1) 7-5, 8-6 Rebecca Henden (Orange 1)
Ben Smart (Green 2) 7-4, 5-7, 7-2 Charlie Barber-Lomax (Green 1)
Henry Hood (Green 4) 7-1, 7-2 William Morrissey (Green 4)
Pieter DeLange (Green 4) 7-3, 7-2 Brenner Batch (Green 4)
Rebecca Henden (Orange 1) 7-2, 1-7, 7-5 Oliver Fryatt (Green 2)
Arthur Ferrar (Green 1) 7-4, 3-7, 7-2 Tom Regester (Green 2)
Ben Smart (Green 2) 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 William Kemp (Green 2)
Charlie Barber-Lomax (Green 1) 7-4, 7-5 Georgie Cavanagh-Jillings (Green 1)
9U Mixed Singles
Easton College,
Easton,
Norwich, NR9 5DX
www.eastonotley.ac.uk
Venue facilities Accessible Not Wheelchair Bar Changing Rooms Clubhouse Equipment Hire Gymnasium Meeting Rooms Toilets Wheelchair Access

Contact details

Contact Image

Matthew Breese

Tournament Organiser

T:+4401603731302

E: matt.breese@eastonotley.ac.uk

Add Comment

Close

The comments box is for adding requested/essential information such as your ITF ranking or preference, where a choice has been offered. You should contact the competition organiser direct for general enquiries.

*
 

Thank you, your comments have been added to your entry and will be picked up by the Tournament Organiser/Referee.

Not logged in

Log in now, it's easier

has been added

Notification