Berkshire Closed Challenge Cup 2016

Tournament code: BER16S0526

06 Aug - 14 Aug - 2016S - Week 32

 Bracknell Lawn Tennis Club, Berkshire

Share
Event name:
Grade: 4
Rating guide: Any - Any
Payment info: Pay online
Timings info:
Provisional Draw Size:
Open for entries: 21/06/2016
Closed for entries: 02/08/2016 10:00
Withdrawal deadline: 03/08/2016 10:00
Start date: 06/08/2016
End date: 14/08/2016
Downloads Terms and conditions Entry Criteria.docx (12KB)

Results Available

Entry fee:
£12.50

Mens Main Draw

Main Draw
Final James Mckinnon (3.2) 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 George Elawure (4.2)
Semi Final George Elawure (4.2) 7-5, 6-1 Michael Holloway (10.1)
Semi Final James Mckinnon (3.2) 7-5, 6-4 David May (4.2)
Quarter Final Michael Holloway (10.1) 6-1, 6-4 Andrew Fryatt (3.2)
Quarter Final George Elawure (4.2) 6-0, 6-1 Jonathan Tait (5.2)
Quarter Final David May (4.2) 6-2, 6-0 James Thackray (5.1)
Quarter Final James Mckinnon (3.2) 6-0, 6-1 Bekim Redzepi (7.2)
Round Of 16 Andrew Fryatt (3.2) 6-2, 6-2 Tim Kingcott (6.1)
Round Of 16 Michael Holloway (10.1) 6-3, 6-2 Tom Wooldridge (8.1)
Round Of 16 Jonathan Tait (5.2) 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 Leigh Jones (6.1)
Round Of 16 George Elawure (4.2) 6-1, 6-0 Chris Hicks (6.2)
Round Of 16 James Thackray (5.1) 7-6, 1-6, 6-3 Paul O'mahony (5.1)
Round Of 16 David May (4.2) 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 Dimitar Ivanov (5.2)
Round Of 16 Bekim Redzepi (7.2) 6-0, 6-3 Adrian Draffin (5.1)
Round Of 16 James Mckinnon (3.2) 6-0, 6-0 Adam Sebestyen (6.2)

Mens Qualification

Qualifying
Quarter Final Michael Holloway (10.1) 6-0, 6-4 Grant Delmege (6.1)
Quarter Final Adam Sebestyen (6.2) 6-4, 6-2 Elliott Clements (9.2)
Quarter Final Tom Wooldridge (8.1) 6-2, 6-3 Alex Barnau (8.2)
Quarter Final Bekim Redzepi (7.2) 6-0, 6-0 Nick Wallen (9.1)
Round Of 16 Michael Holloway (10.1) 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 Sam Wallen-Russell (5.2)
Round Of 16 Grant Delmege (6.1) 6-2, 6-3 Paul Mcdonald (9.1)
Round Of 16 Elliott Clements (9.2) 6-4, 7-6 Andy Vyronos (8.2)
Round Of 16 Adam Sebestyen (6.2) 6-1, 6-2 Aleks Zbikowski (9.2)
Round Of 16 Tom Wooldridge (8.1) 6-0, 6-0 Cezar Nechita (9.2)
Round Of 16 Alex Barnau (8.2) Walkover Kit Wallen-Russell (5.2)
Round Of 16 Nick Wallen (9.1) 6-4, 6-2 Emmanuel Onumah (8.2)
Round Of 16 Bekim Redzepi (7.2) 6-4, 6-4 Benjamin Lam (7.1)

Consolation

Consolation Draw
Final Sam Wallen-Russell (5.2) 6-1, 6-1 Paul O'mahony (5.1)
Semi Final Sam Wallen-Russell (5.2) 6-2, 6-2 Dimitar Ivanov (5.2)
Semi Final Paul O'mahony (5.1) 6-0, 6-2 Tim Kingcott (6.1)
Quarter Final Sam Wallen-Russell (5.2) 6-2, 6-0 Adrian Draffin (5.1)
Quarter Final Dimitar Ivanov (5.2) 6-4, 1-6, 1-0(4) Kit Wallen-Russell (5.2)
Quarter Final Tim Kingcott (6.1) 3-6, 7-5, 1-0(7) Chris Hicks (6.2)
Quarter Final Paul O'mahony (5.1) 6-2, 6-4 Alex Barnau (8.2)
Round Of 16 Sam Wallen-Russell (5.2) Bye
Round Of 16 Adrian Draffin (5.1) 6-1, 6-1 Emmanuel Onumah (8.2)
Round Of 16 Kit Wallen-Russell (5.2) Bye
Round Of 16 Dimitar Ivanov (5.2) 6-3, 6-2 Paul Mcdonald (9.1)
Round Of 16 Tim Kingcott (6.1) Bye
Round Of 16 Chris Hicks (6.2) Bye
Round Of 16 Paul O'mahony (5.1) 6-3, 6-1 Benjamin Lam (7.1)
Round Of 16 Alex Barnau (8.2) Bye
Open Mens Singles

Runner up George Elawure4.2

Lily Hill Road,
Bulbrook,
BRACKNELL, RG12 2SJ
www.bracknelltennis.com
Venue facilities Bar Changing Rooms Clubhouse Meeting Rooms Toilets Wheelchair Access

Contact details

Contact Image

Andrew Speight

Tournament Organiser

T:

E: aspeight838@hotmail.com

Add Comment

Close

The comments box is for adding requested/essential information such as your ITF ranking or preference, where a choice has been offered. You should contact the competition organiser direct for general enquiries.

*
 

Thank you, your comments have been added to your entry and will be picked up by the Tournament Organiser/Referee.

Not logged in

Log in now, it's easier

has been added

Notification