2017 Framlingham Lawn Tennis Tournament and Suffolk Championships

Tournament code: SUF17S0152

07 Aug - 12 Aug - 2017S - Week 33

 Framlingham College, Suffolk

Share
Event name:
Grade: 3
Rating guide: Any - Any
Payment info: Pay online
Timings info:
Provisional Draw Size:
Open for entries: 25/06/2017
Closed for entries: 24/07/2017 14:00
Withdrawal deadline: 26/07/2017 10:00
Start date: 07/08/2017
End date: 12/08/2017
Downloads Terms and conditions Fram 17 Entry Form.pdf (169KB)

Results Available

Entry fee:
£10.00

14U Boys Singles

Main Draw
Final Frederick Withers (3.2) 6-3, 6-1 Thomas Drayton (4.2)
Semi Final Thomas Drayton (4.2) 6-1, 6-4 Luke Turnbull (6.1)
Semi Final Frederick Withers (3.2) 6-2, 6-0 Ben Roberts (6.2)
Quarter Final Luke Turnbull (6.1) 7-5, 6-4 Scott Whiting (4.1)
Quarter Final Thomas Drayton (4.2) 6-4, 6-2 Alexander Kennedy Boath (6.2)
Quarter Final Ben Roberts (6.2) 1-6, 6-4, [1-0](8) Adam Barrett (6.2)
Quarter Final Frederick Withers (3.2) 6-1, 6-0 Matthew Nice (6.1)
Round Of 16 Scott Whiting (4.1) 6-2, 6-1 Seth Midwood (7.1)
Round Of 16 Luke Turnbull (6.1) 6-0, 6-2 Matthieu Lee (7.1)
Round Of 16 Thomas Drayton (4.2) 6-2, 6-4 Mason Bickers (6.2)
Round Of 16 Alexander Kennedy Boath (6.2) 6-3, 2-6, [1-0](6) Gene Swain (6.1)
Round Of 16 Ben Roberts (6.2) 6-3, 6-1 Arthur Ferrar (7.1)
Round Of 16 Adam Barrett (6.2) 6-0, 6-0 Joseph Lenihan (10.1)
Round Of 16 Matthew Nice (6.1) 7-6(2), 6-4 Lucas Walker (6.2)
Round Of 16 Frederick Withers (3.2) 6-2, 6-0 Andrew Wilson (7.1)
Round Of 32 Scott Whiting (4.1) 6-0, 6-0 William Levett-Scrivener (10.2)
Round Of 32 Seth Midwood (7.1) 6-0, 2-6, [1-0](7) Daniel Martin (7.2)
Round Of 32 Matthieu Lee (7.1) 6-0, 6-1 Mostyn Fulford (8.2)
Round Of 32 Luke Turnbull (6.1) 6-0, 6-3 Evan Banks (7.2)
Round Of 32 Thomas Drayton (4.2) 6-1, 6-2 William Bayliss (7.1)
Round Of 32 Mason Bickers (6.2) 6-2, 6-2 Caspar Boyce (10.2)
Round Of 32 Gene Swain (6.1) 6-0, 6-0 Jamal Freytag (10.2)
Round Of 32 Alexander Kennedy Boath (6.2) 6-4, 3-0, , Retired Oliver Wright (7.2)
Round Of 32 Ben Roberts (6.2) 6-0, 6-1 Alexander Mair (10.2)
Round Of 32 Arthur Ferrar (7.1) 6-0, 6-1 Reace Figaji (8.1)
Round Of 32 Adam Barrett (6.2) 6-0, 6-0 Reuben Carr (7.2)
Round Of 32 Joseph Lenihan (10.1) Walkover Luke Watson (4.1)
Round Of 32 Matthew Nice (6.1) 6-2, 6-1 Charlie Barber-Lomax (7.2)
Round Of 32 Lucas Walker (6.2) 6-3, 6-1 Ben Sunderland (8.1)
Round Of 32 Andrew Wilson (7.1) 6-2, 6-0 Saul Hindmarch (7.1)
Round Of 32 Frederick Withers (3.2) 6-0, 6-1 Leo Saiu-Bell (7.2)
Round Of 64 Scott Whiting (4.1) Bye
Round Of 64 William Levett-Scrivener (10.2) 6-4, 6-4 Arthur Knight (10.2)
Round Of 64 Daniel Martin (7.2) Bye
Round Of 64 Seth Midwood (7.1) Bye
Round Of 64 Matthieu Lee (7.1) Bye
Round Of 64 Mostyn Fulford (8.2) Bye
Round Of 64 Evan Banks (7.2) 6-1, 6-3 Charles Richardson (9.1)
Round Of 64 Luke Turnbull (6.1) Bye
Round Of 64 Thomas Drayton (4.2) Bye
Round Of 64 William Bayliss (7.1) 2-6, 6-4, [1-0](1) William Stoppani (7.2)
Round Of 64 Caspar Boyce (10.2) Bye
Round Of 64 Mason Bickers (6.2) Bye
Round Of 64 Gene Swain (6.1) Bye
Round Of 64 Jamal Freytag (10.2) Bye
Round Of 64 Oliver Wright (7.2) 6-2, 6-2 George Adams (7.2)
Round Of 64 Alexander Kennedy Boath (6.2) Bye
Round Of 64 Ben Roberts (6.2) Bye
Round Of 64 Alexander Mair (10.2) 6-1, 6-2 Casey White (9.2)
Round Of 64 Reace Figaji (8.1) Bye
Round Of 64 Arthur Ferrar (7.1) Bye
Round Of 64 Adam Barrett (6.2) Bye
Round Of 64 Reuben Carr (7.2) Bye
Round Of 64 Joseph Lenihan (10.1) 6-2, 6-1 Christian Cain (9.1)
Round Of 64 Luke Watson (4.1) Bye
Round Of 64 Matthew Nice (6.1) Bye
Round Of 64 Charlie Barber-Lomax (7.2) Bye
Round Of 64 Ben Sunderland (8.1) Bye
Round Of 64 Lucas Walker (6.2) Bye
Round Of 64 Andrew Wilson (7.1) Bye
Round Of 64 Saul Hindmarch (7.1) Bye
Round Of 64 Leo Saiu-Bell (7.2) 6-0, 6-0 Jack Christie (9.2)
Round Of 64 Frederick Withers (3.2) Bye
14U Boys Singles

Runner up Thomas Drayton4.2

Framlingham College,
College Road,
Framlingham,
WOODBRIDGE, IP13 9EY
www.framcollege.co.uk
Venue facilities Changing Rooms Gymnasium Toilets Wheelchair Access

Contact details

Contact Image

Peter Grimsdale

Tournament Organiser & Referee

T:+4407761464896

E: pgrimsdale@gmail.com

Add Comment

Close

The comments box is for adding requested/essential information such as your ITF ranking or preference, where a choice has been offered. You should contact the competition organiser direct for general enquiries.

*
 

Thank you, your comments have been added to your entry and will be picked up by the Tournament Organiser/Referee.

Not logged in

Log in now, it's easier

has been added

Notification