2017 Framlingham Lawn Tennis Tournament and Suffolk Championships

Tournament code: SUF17S0152

07 Aug - 12 Aug - 2017S - Week 33

 Framlingham College, Suffolk

Share
Event name:
Grade: 3
Rating guide: Any - Any
Payment info: Pay online
Timings info:
Provisional Draw Size:
Open for entries: 25/06/2017
Closed for entries: 24/07/2017 14:00
Withdrawal deadline: 26/07/2017 10:00
Start date: 07/08/2017
End date: 12/08/2017
Downloads Terms and conditions Fram 17 Entry Form.pdf (169KB)

Results Available

Entry fee:
£10.00

18U Boys Singles

Main Draw
Final Daniel Dean (2.2) 7-5, 6-4 Tom Skinner (3.2)
Semi Final Tom Skinner (3.2) 6-4, 6-4 Matthew Samson (3.1)
Semi Final Daniel Dean (2.2) 6-4, 6-1 Sergio Noguera-Navarro (10.1)
Quarter Final Matthew Samson (3.1) 6-1, 6-0 Harry Wilson (4.2)
Quarter Final Tom Skinner (3.2) 6-3, 6-3 Harper Mills (4.1)
Quarter Final Sergio Noguera-Navarro (10.1) 6-3, 6-3 Benjamin Stanford (3.2)
Quarter Final Daniel Dean (2.2) 7-5, 6-4 Cameron Whiting (4.1)
Round Of 16 Matthew Samson (3.1) 6-0, 6-0 Charlie Kilham (9.1)
Round Of 16 Harry Wilson (4.2) 6-0, 6-0 William Donsworth (9.1)
Round Of 16 Tom Skinner (3.2) 6-4, 6-4 Regan Bessey (4.2)
Round Of 16 Harper Mills (4.1) 6-3, 6-0 Roan Turner (5.1)
Round Of 16 Benjamin Stanford (3.2) 6-3, 5-7, [1-0](4) George Dembicki (6.2)
Round Of 16 Sergio Noguera-Navarro (10.1) 6-0, 6-0 Harry Baker (6.1)
Round Of 16 Cameron Whiting (4.1) 6-1, 6-1 Andrew Robertson (7.2)
Round Of 16 Daniel Dean (2.2) 6-2, 6-4 James Portal (4.1)
Round Of 32 Matthew Samson (3.1) 6-2, 6-3 Adam Levey (5.2)
Round Of 32 Charlie Kilham (9.1) 7-5, 6-2 Ashley Dobson (8.2)
Round Of 32 William Donsworth (9.1) 7-6(0), 6-1 Orlando Ely (7.2)
Round Of 32 Harry Wilson (4.2) 6-1, 6-1 George Stanfield (8.2)
Round Of 32 Tom Skinner (3.2) 6-4, 6-2 Harvey Mills (5.2)
Round Of 32 Regan Bessey (4.2) 3-6, 6-3, [1-0](6) William Simpson (8.1)
Round Of 32 Roan Turner (5.1) 6-1, 6-4 Matthew Johnson (5.2)
Round Of 32 Harper Mills (4.1) 6-1, 6-2 Josh Blunden (5.2)
Round Of 32 Benjamin Stanford (3.2) 6-0, 6-0 John Hibbert (8.2)
Round Of 32 George Dembicki (6.2) Walkover Jay Robinson (9.1)
Round Of 32 Harry Baker (6.1) 5-7, 7-5, [1-0](3) Joshua Scott (8.1)
Round Of 32 Sergio Noguera-Navarro (10.1) 6-4, 6-2 Noah Cutting (3.1)
Round Of 32 Cameron Whiting (4.1) 6-1, 6-0 Edward Johns (8.2)
Round Of 32 Andrew Robertson (7.2) 6-0, 6-1 Sam Graham (10.2)
Round Of 32 James Portal (4.1) 6-3, 6-1 Raimundo Norman (8.2)
Round Of 32 Daniel Dean (2.2) 6-3, 6-2 Asa Sumner-Keens (6.1)
18U Boys Singles

Runner up Tom Skinner3.2

Framlingham College,
College Road,
Framlingham,
WOODBRIDGE, IP13 9EY
www.framcollege.co.uk
Venue facilities Changing Rooms Gymnasium Toilets Wheelchair Access

Contact details

Contact Image

Peter Grimsdale

Tournament Organiser & Referee

T:+4407761464896

E: pgrimsdale@gmail.com

Add Comment

Close

The comments box is for adding requested/essential information such as your ITF ranking or preference, where a choice has been offered. You should contact the competition organiser direct for general enquiries.

*
 

Thank you, your comments have been added to your entry and will be picked up by the Tournament Organiser/Referee.

Not logged in

Log in now, it's easier

has been added

Notification