2017 Framlingham Lawn Tennis Tournament and Suffolk Championships

Tournament code: SUF17S0152

07 Aug - 12 Aug - 2017S - Week 33

 Framlingham College, Suffolk

Share
Event name:
Grade: 3
Rating guide: Any - Any
Payment info: Pay online
Timings info:
Provisional Draw Size: 16
Open for entries: 25/06/2017
Closed for entries: 24/07/2017 14:00
Withdrawal deadline: 26/07/2017 10:00
Start date: 10/08/2017
End date: 10/08/2017
Downloads Terms and conditions Fram 17 Entry Form.pdf (169KB)

Results Available

Entry fee:
£9.00

8U Girls Singles

Main Draw
Final Samantha Blaydon (Orange 4) 10-6 Megan Knight (Orange 4)
Play Off 3rd And 4th Charlotte Anderson (Orange 4) 10-1 Connie Tassell (Red)
Semi Final Samantha Blaydon (Orange 4) 10-3 Connie Tassell (Red)
Semi Final Megan Knight (Orange 4) 10-8 Charlotte Anderson (Orange 4)

Group A

Qualifying - Positions
1 Charlotte Anderson (Orange 4)
2 Connie Tassell (Red)
3 Olivia Marjoram (Orange 2)
4 Khensani Pfute (Red)
Qualifying
Round Robin 3 Charlotte Anderson (Orange 4) 10-0 Connie Tassell (Red)
Round Robin 3 Olivia Marjoram (Orange 2) 10-1 Khensani Pfute (Red)
Round Robin 2 Charlotte Anderson (Orange 4) 10-1 Khensani Pfute (Red)
Round Robin 2 Connie Tassell (Red) 10-7 Olivia Marjoram (Orange 2)
Round Robin 1 Charlotte Anderson (Orange 4) 10-7 Olivia Marjoram (Orange 2)
Round Robin 1 Connie Tassell (Red) 10-3 Khensani Pfute (Red)

Group B

Qualifying - Positions
1 Samantha Blaydon (Orange 4)
2 Megan Knight (Orange 4)
3 Eva Eccles (Orange 4)
4 Jessica Staines (Orange 4)
Qualifying
Round Robin 3 Samantha Blaydon (Orange 4) 10-5 Megan Knight (Orange 4)
Round Robin 3 Eva Eccles (Orange 4) 10-7 Jessica Staines (Orange 4)
Round Robin 2 Megan Knight (Orange 4) 10-2 Jessica Staines (Orange 4)
Round Robin 2 Samantha Blaydon (Orange 4) 10-2 Eva Eccles (Orange 4)
Round Robin 1 Megan Knight (Orange 4) 10-3 Eva Eccles (Orange 4)
Round Robin 1 Samantha Blaydon (Orange 4) 10-4 Jessica Staines (Orange 4)

8U Girls Extra

Ratings Only
Eva Eccles (Orange 4) 10-2 Olivia Marjoram (Orange 2)
Jessica Staines (Orange 4) 10-3 Khensani Pfute (Red)
Eva Eccles (Orange 4) 10-2 Khensani Pfute (Red)
Olivia Marjoram (Orange 2) 10-6 Jessica Staines (Orange 4)
8U Girls Singles
Framlingham College,
College Road,
Framlingham,
WOODBRIDGE, IP13 9EY
www.framcollege.co.uk
Venue facilities Changing Rooms Gymnasium Toilets Wheelchair Access

Contact details

Contact Image

Peter Grimsdale

Tournament Organiser & Referee

T:+4407761464896

E: pgrimsdale@gmail.com

Add Comment

Close

The comments box is for adding requested/essential information such as your ITF ranking or preference, where a choice has been offered. You should contact the competition organiser direct for general enquiries.

*
 

Thank you, your comments have been added to your entry and will be picked up by the Tournament Organiser/Referee.

Not logged in

Log in now, it's easier

has been added

Notification