Frost & Co. Dorset Open 2017

Tournament code: DOR17S0165 | Sponsored by: Frost & Co

06 Aug - 12 Aug - 2017S - Week 33

 East Dorset Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club, Dorset

Share
Event name:
Grade: 3
Rating guide: Any - Any
Payment info: Pay online
Timings info:
Provisional Draw Size:
Open for entries: 21/06/2017
Closed for entries: 23/07/2017 23:00
Withdrawal deadline: 25/07/2017 10:00
Start date: 10/08/2017
End date: 11/08/2017
Downloads Terms and conditions CONDITIONS.doc (29KB)

Results Available

Entry fee:
£18.00

10U Boys Singles

Main Draw
Final Rafe Samuel (Green 1*) 4-0 Matthew Upton (Green 1*)
Play Off 3rd And 4th Thomas Hargreave (Green 1*) 4-2 Arthur Attrill (8.2)
Semi Final Matthew Upton (Green 1*) 4-0 Thomas Hargreave (Green 1*)
Semi Final Rafe Samuel (Green 1*) 4-2 Arthur Attrill (8.2)
Play Off 5th To 8th Final Harry Knight (9.1) 5-4(3) Shayan Bidad (8.2)
Play Off 5th To 8th Consolation Final Bertie Van Der Schouw (Green 1*) 4-1 Ryan Bellazrak (9.1)
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Harry Knight (9.1) 4-2 Bertie Van Der Schouw (Green 1*)
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Shayan Bidad (8.2) 4-1 Ryan Bellazrak (9.1)
Quarter Final Matthew Upton (Green 1*) 4-1 Bertie Van Der Schouw (Green 1*)
Quarter Final Thomas Hargreave (Green 1*) 4-0 Harry Knight (9.1)
Quarter Final Rafe Samuel (Green 1*) 4-0 Shayan Bidad (8.2)
Quarter Final Arthur Attrill (8.2) 4-1 Ryan Bellazrak (9.1)
Round Of 64 Matthew Upton (Green 1*) Bye
Round Of 64 Bertie Van Der Schouw (Green 1*) 4-1 Aleksander Kudla (Green 1)
Round Of 64 Harry Knight (9.1) Bye
Round Of 64 Thomas Hargreave (Green 1*) 4-0 Ben Mitchell (9.1)
Round Of 64 Shayan Bidad (8.2) 5-3 Charlie Betts (Green 1)
Round Of 64 Rafe Samuel (Green 1*) Bye
Round Of 64 Ryan Bellazrak (9.1) 4-1 Charlie Lesser (9.2)
Round Of 64 Arthur Attrill (8.2) Bye
Consolation Draw
Final Ben Mitchell (9.1) 4-2 Charlie Betts (Green 1)
Play Off 3rd And 4th Aleksander Kudla (Green 1) 5-4(8) Charlie Lesser (9.2)
Semi Final Ben Mitchell (9.1) 4-1 Aleksander Kudla (Green 1)
Semi Final Charlie Betts (Green 1) 4-2 Charlie Lesser (9.2)
Play Off 5th To 8th Final Non Member (None) Bye
Play Off 5th To 8th Consolation Final Non Member (None) Bye
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Non Member (None) Bye
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Non Member (None) Bye
Quarter Final Aleksander Kudla (Green 1) Bye
Quarter Final Ben Mitchell (9.1) Bye
Quarter Final Charlie Betts (Green 1) Bye
Quarter Final Charlie Lesser (9.2) Bye
10U Boys Singles
Salterns Road,
Lower Parkstone,
POOLE, BH14 8BL
www.edltcc.com
Venue facilities Bar Changing Rooms Clubhouse Equipment Hire Meeting Rooms Toilets Wheelchair Access

Contact details

Contact Image

Catherine Barrow

Tournament Organiser

T:+4401202987459

E: cmbbarrow@aol.com

Contact Image

Kris Dymond

Tournament Referee

T:+4407747082548

E: k_dymond1@hotmail.com

Add Comment

Close

The comments box is for adding requested/essential information such as your ITF ranking or preference, where a choice has been offered. You should contact the competition organiser direct for general enquiries.

*
 

Thank you, your comments have been added to your entry and will be picked up by the Tournament Organiser/Referee.

Not logged in

Log in now, it's easier

has been added

Notification