David Lloyd Swansea Autumn Open Grade 4 Tournament

Tournament code: S.W17W0458 | Sponsored by: Black Dog Tennis

30 Oct - 04 Nov - 2017W - Week 45

 David Lloyd Club Swansea, Neath Port Talbot

Share
Event name:
Grade: 4
Rating guide: Any - Any
Payment info: Pay online
Timings info:
Provisional Draw Size:
Open for entries: 14/09/2017
Closed for entries: 23/10/2017 10:00
Withdrawal deadline: 25/10/2017 10:00
Start date: 31/10/2017
End date: 31/10/2017
Downloads Terms and conditions

Results Available

Entry fee:
£14.00

10U Mixed Singles

Main Draw
Final Simon Hegarty (Green 2) 4-1 Shiveena Saw (Green 3)
Play Off 3rd And 4th Nikola Tomanic (Green 3) 4-0 Mali Lloyd-Evans (Green 2)
Semi Final Shiveena Saw (Green 3) 4-0 Nikola Tomanic (Green 3)
Semi Final Simon Hegarty (Green 2) 4-0 Mali Lloyd-Evans (Green 2)
Play Off 5th To 8th Final Alexander Hedditch (Green 2) 4-0 Dhruv Saw (Green 2)
Play Off 5th To 8th Consolation Final Aron Hedd Jones (Green 3) 4-0 Liam Evans (Orange 1*)
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Dhruv Saw (Green 2) 5-3 Aron Hedd Jones (Green 3)
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Alexander Hedditch (Green 2) 4-1 Liam Evans (Orange 1*)
Quarter Final Shiveena Saw (Green 3) 4-2 Aron Hedd Jones (Green 3)
Quarter Final Nikola Tomanic (Green 3) 4-0 Dhruv Saw (Green 2)
Quarter Final Mali Lloyd-Evans (Green 2) 4-2 Alexander Hedditch (Green 2)
Quarter Final Simon Hegarty (Green 2) 4-0 Liam Evans (Orange 1*)
Round Of 64 Aron Hedd Jones (Green 3) 5-3 Louis Hammond (Green 2)
Round Of 64 Shiveena Saw (Green 3) 4-1 Benyamin Aseeley (Green 2)
Round Of 64 Dhruv Saw (Green 2) 4-1 Alexander Clark (Green 2)
Round Of 64 Nikola Tomanic (Green 3) 4-2 Nia Lewis (Green 2)
Round Of 64 Mali Lloyd-Evans (Green 2) 5-3 Iwan Morgan (Green 3)
Round Of 64 Alexander Hedditch (Green 2) 5-4(2) Toby Mclellan (Orange 1)
Round Of 64 Liam Evans (Orange 1*) 4-2 Jaydan Sullivan (Green 4)
Round Of 64 Simon Hegarty (Green 2) Bye
Consolation Draw
Final Nia Lewis (Green 2) 4-1 Toby Mclellan (Orange 1)
Play Off 3rd And 4th Louis Hammond (Green 2) 4-2 Jaydan Sullivan (Green 4)
Semi Final Nia Lewis (Green 2) 5-3 Louis Hammond (Green 2)
Semi Final Toby Mclellan (Orange 1) 4-1 Jaydan Sullivan (Green 4)
Play Off 5th To 8th Final Benyamin Aseeley (Green 2) 4-0 Iwan Morgan (Green 3)
Play Off 5th To 8th Consolation Final Alexander Clark (Green 2) Bye
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Benyamin Aseeley (Green 2) 4-0 Alexander Clark (Green 2)
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Iwan Morgan (Green 3) Bye
Quarter Final Louis Hammond (Green 2) 5-3 Benyamin Aseeley (Green 2)
Quarter Final Nia Lewis (Green 2) 5-4(4) Alexander Clark (Green 2)
Quarter Final Toby Mclellan (Orange 1) 5-3 Iwan Morgan (Green 3)
Quarter Final Jaydan Sullivan (Green 4) Bye
10U Mixed Singles
Llandarcy,
NEATH, SA10 6GZ
www.davidlloyd.co.uk
Venue facilities Accessible Not Wheelchair Bar Changing Rooms Clubhouse Equipment Hire Gymnasium Meeting Rooms Toilets Wheelchair Access

Contact details

Contact Image

Paul Pritchard

Tournament Organiser

T:+4407763145645

E: paulpritchard22@gmail.com

Add Comment

Close

The comments box is for adding requested/essential information such as your ITF ranking or preference, where a choice has been offered. You should contact the competition organiser direct for general enquiries.

*
 

Thank you, your comments have been added to your entry and will be picked up by the Tournament Organiser/Referee.

Not logged in

Log in now, it's easier

has been added

Notification