Black Dog Tennis Green Circuit Event B Grade 5

Tournament code: S.W17W1838 | Sponsored by: Black Dog Tennis

19 Nov - 19 Nov - 2017W - Week 47

 David Lloyd Club Swansea, Neath Port Talbot

Share
Event name:
Grade: 5
Rating guide: Any - Any
Payment info: Pay online
Timings info: Start 1pm
Provisional Draw Size:
Open for entries: 04/10/2017
Closed for entries: 13/11/2017 10:00
Withdrawal deadline: 15/11/2017 10:00
Start date: 19/11/2017
End date: 19/11/2017
Downloads Terms and conditions Black Dog Tennis Green Grade 5 Tournaments.docx (69KB) Glamorgan H&R Directions.doc (19KB)

Results Available

Entry fee:
£14.00

10U Mixed Singles

Main Draw
Final Felix Mihaylov (Green 2) 4-2 Simon Hegarty (Green 2)
Play Off 3rd And 4th Aron Hedd Jones (Green 3) 4-2 Patrick Els (Green 4)
Semi Final Felix Mihaylov (Green 2) 4-0 Aron Hedd Jones (Green 3)
Semi Final Simon Hegarty (Green 2) 4-1 Patrick Els (Green 4)
Play Off 5th To 8th Final Non Member (None) Bye
Play Off 5th To 8th Consolation Final Iwan Morgan (Green 3) 4-3 Aakif Shameer (Green 4)
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Dhruv Saw (Green 2) 4-1 Aakif Shameer (Green 4)
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Shiveena Saw (Green 3) 4-0 Iwan Morgan (Green 3)
Quarter Final Felix Mihaylov (Green 2) 4-0 Aakif Shameer (Green 4)
Quarter Final Aron Hedd Jones (Green 3) 4-1 Dhruv Saw (Green 2)
Quarter Final Patrick Els (Green 4) 4-1 Iwan Morgan (Green 3)
Quarter Final Simon Hegarty (Green 2) 4-1 Shiveena Saw (Green 3)
Round Of 64 Felix Mihaylov (Green 2) 4-0 Toby Mclellan (Orange 1)
Round Of 64 Aakif Shameer (Green 4) 4-1 Grace Mickelsen (Green 4)
Round Of 64 Dhruv Saw (Green 2) 4-2 Elliot Miller (Green 3)
Round Of 64 Aron Hedd Jones (Green 3) 4-1 Tomos Evans (Green 4)
Round Of 64 Iwan Morgan (Green 3) 4-2 Nia Lewis (Green 2)
Round Of 64 Patrick Els (Green 4) 5-4(5) Benyamin Aseeley (Green 2)
Round Of 64 Shiveena Saw (Green 3) 4-0 Olivia Ciocca (Green 3)
Round Of 64 Simon Hegarty (Green 2) Bye
Consolation Draw
Final Toby Mclellan (Orange 1) 4-1 Benyamin Aseeley (Green 2)
Play Off 3rd And 4th Olivia Ciocca (Green 3) 4-3 Tomos Evans (Green 4)
Semi Final Toby Mclellan (Orange 1) 4-1 Tomos Evans (Green 4)
Semi Final Benyamin Aseeley (Green 2) 5-3 Olivia Ciocca (Green 3)
Play Off 5th To 8th Final Nia Lewis (Green 2) 4-0 Elliot Miller (Green 3)
Play Off 5th To 8th Consolation Final Grace Mickelsen (Green 4) Bye
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Elliot Miller (Green 3) 4-1 Grace Mickelsen (Green 4)
Play Off 5th To 8th Round 1 Nia Lewis (Green 2) Bye
Quarter Final Toby Mclellan (Orange 1) 4-0 Grace Mickelsen (Green 4)
Quarter Final Tomos Evans (Green 4) 4-2 Elliot Miller (Green 3)
Quarter Final Benyamin Aseeley (Green 2) 4-2 Nia Lewis (Green 2)
Quarter Final Olivia Ciocca (Green 3) Bye

Bonus Matches

Ratings Only
Non Member (None) Bye
Tomos Evans (Green 4) 4-1 Grace Mickelsen (Green 4)
Dhruv Saw (Green 2) 4-2 Iwan Morgan (Green 3)
Shiveena Saw (Green 3) 4-1 Nia Lewis (Green 2)
10U Mixed Singles
Llandarcy,
NEATH, SA10 6GZ
www.davidlloyd.co.uk
Venue facilities Accessible Not Wheelchair Bar Changing Rooms Clubhouse Equipment Hire Gymnasium Meeting Rooms Toilets Wheelchair Access

Contact details

Contact Image

Paul Pritchard

Tournament Organiser & Referee

T:+4407763145645

E: paulpritchard22@gmail.com

Add Comment

Close

The comments box is for adding requested/essential information such as your ITF ranking or preference, where a choice has been offered. You should contact the competition organiser direct for general enquiries.

*
 

Thank you, your comments have been added to your entry and will be picked up by the Tournament Organiser/Referee.

Not logged in

Log in now, it's easier

has been added

Notification