South East Junior Tour - Weybridge Tennis Academy - 9U

Tournament code: SUR17W2401

05 Nov - 05 Nov - 2017W - Week 45

 Weybridge Tennis Academy

Share
Event name:
Grade: 5
Rating guide: Any - Any
Payment info: Pay online
Timings info: 10 - 1pm (latest finish time could be earlier)
Provisional Draw Size: 20
Open for entries: 20/09/2017
Closed for entries: 29/10/2017 20:00
Withdrawal deadline: 01/11/2017 10:00
Start date: 05/11/2017
End date: 05/11/2017
Downloads Terms and conditions

Results Available

Entry fee:
£20.00

9U Mixed Singles

Main Draw
Final Gabriel Riminton (Orange 1*) 10-8 Oliver Kopa (Orange 1*)
Play Off 3rd And 4th Elena Corsi (Orange 1) 10-7 Logan Bridgman (Orange 1*)
Semi Final Oliver Kopa (Orange 1*) 10-7 Logan Bridgman (Orange 1*)
Semi Final Gabriel Riminton (Orange 1*) 10-6 Elena Corsi (Orange 1)
Quarter Final Logan Bridgman (Orange 1*) 10-3 Rio Katsura (Orange 2)
Quarter Final Oliver Kopa (Orange 1*) 10-2 Harry Mitchell (Orange 1)
Quarter Final Elena Corsi (Orange 1) 10-8 Oscar Gilliam (Orange 1)
Quarter Final Gabriel Riminton (Orange 1*) 10-4 Adele Vengraite (Orange 1)

Group A

Qualifying - Positions
1 Gabriel Riminton (Orange 1*)
2 Oliver Kopa (Orange 1*)
3 Krystian Kolomijec (Orange 2)
4 Oliver Anderson (Orange 2)
5 Luke Taylor (Orange 3)
Qualifying
Round Robin 5 Gabriel Riminton (Orange 1*) 10-5 Luke Taylor (Orange 3)
Round Robin 5 Oliver Kopa (Orange 1*) 10-2 Krystian Kolomijec (Orange 2)
Round Robin 4 Gabriel Riminton (Orange 1*) 10-1 Krystian Kolomijec (Orange 2)
Round Robin 4 Oliver Kopa (Orange 1*) 10-6 Oliver Anderson (Orange 2)
Round Robin 3 Krystian Kolomijec (Orange 2) 10-4 Luke Taylor (Orange 3)
Round Robin 3 Gabriel Riminton (Orange 1*) 10-7 Oliver Anderson (Orange 2)
Round Robin 2 Oliver Anderson (Orange 2) 10-5 Luke Taylor (Orange 3)
Round Robin 2 Gabriel Riminton (Orange 1*) 10-5 Oliver Kopa (Orange 1*)
Round Robin 1 Oliver Kopa (Orange 1*) 10-6 Luke Taylor (Orange 3)
Round Robin 1 Krystian Kolomijec (Orange 2) 10-7 Oliver Anderson (Orange 2)

Group B

Qualifying - Positions
1 Logan Bridgman (Orange 1*)
2 Elena Corsi (Orange 1)
3 Wynne Chen (Orange 1)
4 Gabriela Pacheco-Lagoda (Orange 1*)
5 Zachary Lamb (Orange 1)
Qualifying
Round Robin 5 Logan Bridgman (Orange 1*) 10-8 Elena Corsi (Orange 1)
Round Robin 5 Gabriela Pacheco-Lagoda (Orange 1*) 10-6 Zachary Lamb (Orange 1)
Round Robin 4 Logan Bridgman (Orange 1*) 10-4 Zachary Lamb (Orange 1)
Round Robin 4 Gabriela Pacheco-Lagoda (Orange 1*) 10-8 Wynne Chen (Orange 1)
Round Robin 3 Zachary Lamb (Orange 1) 10-6 Elena Corsi (Orange 1)
Round Robin 3 Wynne Chen (Orange 1) 10-8 Logan Bridgman (Orange 1*)
Round Robin 2 Elena Corsi (Orange 1) 10-3 Wynne Chen (Orange 1)
Round Robin 2 Logan Bridgman (Orange 1*) 10-2 Gabriela Pacheco-Lagoda (Orange 1*)
Round Robin 1 Elena Corsi (Orange 1) 10-5 Gabriela Pacheco-Lagoda (Orange 1*)
Round Robin 1 Wynne Chen (Orange 1) 10-8 Zachary Lamb (Orange 1)

Group C

Qualifying - Positions
1 Harry Mitchell (Orange 1)
2 Adele Vengraite (Orange 1)
3 Ethan Clark (Orange 1)
4 Sonia Chiorean (Orange 1)
5 Georgina Geering (Orange 3)
Qualifying
Round Robin 5 Sonia Chiorean (Orange 1) 10-6 Georgina Geering (Orange 3)
Round Robin 5 Harry Mitchell (Orange 1) 10-5 Adele Vengraite (Orange 1)
Round Robin 4 Harry Mitchell (Orange 1) 10-3 Sonia Chiorean (Orange 1)
Round Robin 4 Adele Vengraite (Orange 1) 10-9 Ethan Clark (Orange 1)
Round Robin 3 Harry Mitchell (Orange 1) 10-9 Georgina Geering (Orange 3)
Round Robin 3 Ethan Clark (Orange 1) 10-8 Sonia Chiorean (Orange 1)
Round Robin 2 Ethan Clark (Orange 1) 10-8 Georgina Geering (Orange 3)
Round Robin 2 Adele Vengraite (Orange 1) 10-5 Sonia Chiorean (Orange 1)
Round Robin 1 Adele Vengraite (Orange 1) 10-4 Georgina Geering (Orange 3)
Round Robin 1 Harry Mitchell (Orange 1) 10-8 Ethan Clark (Orange 1)

Group D

Qualifying - Positions
1 Oscar Gilliam (Orange 1)
2 Rio Katsura (Orange 2)
3 Daniel O'sullivan (Orange 2)
4 Sophia Pantazopoulos (Orange 2)
5 Tony Cheung (Orange 1)
Qualifying
Round Robin 5 Oscar Gilliam (Orange 1) 10-7 Sophia Pantazopoulos (Orange 2)
Round Robin 5 Daniel O'sullivan (Orange 2) 10-8 Tony Cheung (Orange 1)
Round Robin 4 Oscar Gilliam (Orange 1) 10-4 Daniel O'sullivan (Orange 2)
Round Robin 4 Tony Cheung (Orange 1) 10-3 Rio Katsura (Orange 2)
Round Robin 3 Daniel O'sullivan (Orange 2) 10-9 Sophia Pantazopoulos (Orange 2)
Round Robin 3 Oscar Gilliam (Orange 1) 10-1 Rio Katsura (Orange 2)
Round Robin 2 Rio Katsura (Orange 2) 10-8 Sophia Pantazopoulos (Orange 2)
Round Robin 2 Oscar Gilliam (Orange 1) 10-9 Tony Cheung (Orange 1)
Round Robin 1 Sophia Pantazopoulos (Orange 2) 10-9 Tony Cheung (Orange 1)
Round Robin 1 Rio Katsura (Orange 2) 10-8 Daniel O'sullivan (Orange 2)

9U Mixed Singles mp

Ratings Only
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Zachary Lamb (Orange 1) 10-9 Ethan Clark (Orange 1)
Oscar Gilliam (Orange 1) 10-1 Adele Vengraite (Orange 1)
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Ethan Clark (Orange 1) 10-2 Wynne Chen (Orange 1)
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Gabriela Pacheco-Lagoda (Orange 1*) 10-3 Sonia Chiorean (Orange 1)
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Krystian Kolomijec (Orange 2) 10-5 Ethan Clark (Orange 1)
Zachary Lamb (Orange 1) 10-9 Daniel O'sullivan (Orange 2)
9U Mixed Singles
St Georges College,
Weybridge, KT15 2QS
www.weybridgetennisacademy.com
Venue facilities Changing Rooms Clubhouse Toilets Wheelchair Access

Contact details

Contact Image

Justin Sherring

Tournament Organiser

T:+4407821908389

E: justin@weybridgetennisacademy.com

Add Comment

Close

The comments box is for adding requested/essential information such as your ITF ranking or preference, where a choice has been offered. You should contact the competition organiser direct for general enquiries.

*
 

Thank you, your comments have been added to your entry and will be picked up by the Tournament Organiser/Referee.

Not logged in

Log in now, it's easier

has been added

Notification