Black Dog Tennis Orange Circuit Event A GRADE 4

Tournament code: S.W17W2832 | Sponsored by: Black Dog Tennis

14 Oct - 14 Oct - 2017W - Week 42

 Cardiff Metropolitan University Tennis Club

Share
Event name:
Grade: 4
Rating guide: Any - Any
Payment info: Pay online
Timings info: Start 1pm
Provisional Draw Size:
Open for entries: 29/08/2017
Closed for entries: 03/10/2017 10:00
Withdrawal deadline: 09/10/2017 10:00
Start date: 14/10/2017
End date: 14/10/2017
Downloads Terms and conditions

Results Available

Entry fee:
£13.00

9U Mixed Singles

Main Draw
Final Edward Bennett (Orange 1*) 10-7 Takunda Muzvarwi (Orange 1*)
Play Off 3rd And 4th Niall Pickerd-Barua (Orange 1*) 10-7 Fergus Yard (Orange 1*)
Semi Final Takunda Muzvarwi (Orange 1*) 10-7 Niall Pickerd-Barua (Orange 1*)
Semi Final Edward Bennett (Orange 1*) 10-6 Fergus Yard (Orange 1*)
Quarter Final Takunda Muzvarwi (Orange 1*) Bye
Quarter Final Niall Pickerd-Barua (Orange 1*) 10-8 Toby Mclellan (Orange 1)
Quarter Final Fergus Yard (Orange 1*) 13-11 Rufus Baillie (Orange 3)
Quarter Final Edward Bennett (Orange 1*) Bye

Group A

Qualifying - Positions
1 Edward Bennett (Orange 1*)
2 Niall Pickerd-Barua (Orange 1*)
3 Rollo Bryan (Orange 3)
4 Maximillian Swayne (Orange 2)
5 Manu Durai (Orange 2)
Qualifying
Round Robin 5 Edward Bennett (Orange 1*) 10-0 Manu Durai (Orange 2)
Round Robin 5 Niall Pickerd-Barua (Orange 1*) 10-5 Rollo Bryan (Orange 3)
Round Robin 4 Edward Bennett (Orange 1*) 10-6 Rollo Bryan (Orange 3)
Round Robin 4 Niall Pickerd-Barua (Orange 1*) 10-4 Maximillian Swayne (Orange 2)
Round Robin 3 Rollo Bryan (Orange 3) 10-5 Manu Durai (Orange 2)
Round Robin 3 Edward Bennett (Orange 1*) 10-6 Maximillian Swayne (Orange 2)
Round Robin 2 Maximillian Swayne (Orange 2) 10-2 Manu Durai (Orange 2)
Round Robin 2 Edward Bennett (Orange 1*) 10-7 Niall Pickerd-Barua (Orange 1*)
Round Robin 1 Niall Pickerd-Barua (Orange 1*) 10-3 Manu Durai (Orange 2)
Round Robin 1 Rollo Bryan (Orange 3) 10-8 Maximillian Swayne (Orange 2)

Group B

Qualifying - Positions
1 Takunda Muzvarwi (Orange 1*)
2 Fergus Yard (Orange 1*)
3 Evan Lendrum (Orange 2)
4 Corin Maxwell (Orange 2)
5 Tomas Vieregge (Orange 2)
Qualifying
Round Robin 5 Fergus Yard (Orange 1*) 10-7 Evan Lendrum (Orange 2)
Round Robin 5 Takunda Muzvarwi (Orange 1*) 10-5 Tomas Vieregge (Orange 2)
Round Robin 4 Fergus Yard (Orange 1*) 10-5 Tomas Vieregge (Orange 2)
Round Robin 4 Takunda Muzvarwi (Orange 1*) 10-2 Corin Maxwell (Orange 2)
Round Robin 3 Evan Lendrum (Orange 2) 10-5 Tomas Vieregge (Orange 2)
Round Robin 3 Fergus Yard (Orange 1*) 10-7 Corin Maxwell (Orange 2)
Round Robin 2 Evan Lendrum (Orange 2) 10-7 Corin Maxwell (Orange 2)
Round Robin 2 Takunda Muzvarwi (Orange 1*) 10-6 Fergus Yard (Orange 1*)
Round Robin 1 Takunda Muzvarwi (Orange 1*) 10-4 Evan Lendrum (Orange 2)
Round Robin 1 Corin Maxwell (Orange 2) 10-1 Tomas Vieregge (Orange 2)

Group C

Qualifying - Positions
1 Toby Mclellan (Orange 1)
2 Rufus Baillie (Orange 3)
3 Archie Davies-Clarke (Orange 2)
4 Bronwen Howard-Rees (Orange 2)
Qualifying
Round Robin 3 Rufus Baillie (Orange 3) 10-6 Bronwen Howard-Rees (Orange 2)
Round Robin 3 Toby Mclellan (Orange 1) 10-7 Archie Davies-Clarke (Orange 2)
Round Robin 2 Rufus Baillie (Orange 3) 11-9 Archie Davies-Clarke (Orange 2)
Round Robin 2 Toby Mclellan (Orange 1) 10-8 Bronwen Howard-Rees (Orange 2)
Round Robin 1 Toby Mclellan (Orange 1) 10-6 Rufus Baillie (Orange 3)
Round Robin 1 Archie Davies-Clarke (Orange 2) 10-4 Bronwen Howard-Rees (Orange 2)

9U Mixed Bonus

Main Draw
Round Of 16 Non Member (None) Bye
Round Of 16 Non Member (None) Bye
Round Of 16 Non Member (None) Bye
Round Of 16 Non Member (None) Bye
Round Of 16 Non Member (None) Bye
Round Of 16 Tomas Vieregge (Orange 2) 10-6 Manu Durai (Orange 2)
Round Of 16 Corin Maxwell (Orange 2) 10-7 Bronwen Howard-Rees (Orange 2)
Round Of 16 Maximillian Swayne (Orange 2) 12-10 Archie Davies-Clarke (Orange 2)
Round Of 16 Rollo Bryan (Orange 3) 10-6 Evan Lendrum (Orange 2)
Consolation Draw
Round Of 16 Non Member (None) Bye
Round Of 16 Non Member (None) Bye
Round Of 16 Non Member (None) Bye

9U Mixed Bonus 2

Ratings Only
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Non Member (None) Bye
Evan Lendrum (Orange 2) 12-10 Bronwen Howard-Rees (Orange 2)
Corin Maxwell (Orange 2) 10-1 Archie Davies-Clarke (Orange 2)
Maximillian Swayne (Orange 2) 10-2 Tomas Vieregge (Orange 2)
9U Mixed Singles
Cardiff Metropolitan University,
Cyncoed Road,
CARDIFF, CF23 6XD
https://clubspark.lta.org.uk/CardiffMetropolitanUniversityTennisClub
Venue facilities Bar Changing Rooms Toilets Wheelchair Access

Contact details

Contact Image

Paul Pritchard

Tournament Organiser & Referee

T:+4407763145645

E: paulpritchard22@gmail.com

Add Comment

Close

The comments box is for adding requested/essential information such as your ITF ranking or preference, where a choice has been offered. You should contact the competition organiser direct for general enquiries.

*
 

Thank you, your comments have been added to your entry and will be picked up by the Tournament Organiser/Referee.

Not logged in

Log in now, it's easier

has been added

Notification