WLTA County Teams


Warwickshire County Captains 2017

WARWICKSHIRE COUNTY TEAM RESULTS 2017    
Age Group Captain Players
Men Summer Nathan Rooney Nathan Rooney, Steve Lee, Richard Partridge, Cam Malik, Simon Ferguson, Luke Hammond, Luke Simkiss, Oliver Nolan
Men Winter Nathan Rooney  
Men's O35 Gavin Henderson Gavin Henderson,Graeme Adams, Steve Lee, Miguel Espada 
Men's O50 John Blenkinsop John Blenkinsop, John Watson, Clive Stallen, Richard Broadhead, James Shelley, Andy Cowden
Men's O55 Richard Butler Richard Butler, Jonathan Hofstetter, Martyn Todd, Ali Clark, Brad Keenes, Alan Roberts, Mike Erskine, 
Men's O60 Roy Meddings Roy Meddings, Tony King, Alan Roberts, Alastair Scott, John Dixon, Ken Lloyd, Carl Norton
Men's O65 Ken Lloyd Ken Lloyd, Andy Clifford, Dave Bradbury, Simon Ballard, Roy Meddings, Paul Knee, Derek Jones
Men's O70 Bernard Higgins Bernard Higgins, Geoff Cliff, Derek Bradshaw, Chris Barker,Ted Frith, Geoff Hayward, Keith Bland
Men's O75 David Mason David Mason, John Eldridge, Mike Murray, Roger Davies, Quentin Keogh, Richard Hardwick
     
Ladies Summer Katie Shaw Katie Shaw, Natasha Hillyer, Souemeya Anane, Holly Reid, Katie Malzonia , Leyla Ogan , Luisa Cowper, Summer Yardley, Manisha Foster
Ladies Winter Katie Shaw  
Ladies O35 Claire Williamson Sara Butler, Kate Young, Louise Kilshaw
Ladies O40 Kate Young Kate Young, Hannah Kingston, Sharon McGarry, Rachel O'Reilly, Kerry Stewart, Sarah Feghhi
Ladies O50 Sara Butler Sara Butler, Alice Davey, Melanie Jennings, Lynda Flynn, Cath Bowen
Ladies O60 Caroline Rhodes Caroline Rhodes, Linda Clements, Kay Gebbels, Liz Bruner, Lin Lisle, Chris Clewer, Ali Gledhill, Di Best, Margaret Simcox, Wendy Supperstone
Ladies O65 Jackie Robinson Jackie Robinson, Jenny Waggott, Susie Rowe, Anna Potts, Jackie Sadler, Sue Perkins
Ladies O70 Hilary Bramley Hilary Bramley, Isobel Ollis, Sue Davis, Alana Parsons, Margot Rowdon, Liz Graham, Liz Litherland, Joan Moriani, 
     
Boys 18 & Under Gary Naughton Jake Hersey, Luke Hammond, Joe Ellis, Ben Brewster, Freddie Davies, Oliver Nolan, Arran Trainor, Alex Griffiths
Boys 14 & Under Gary Naughton Luca Pow, Daniel Agranovsky, Will Smith, Dhillon Virdee Oakley, Charlie Watson
Boys 12 & Under Tom Sutheran Luca Pow, Daniel Agranovsky, Cameron Hollan, Samuel Parsons, Max Mladjenovic
Boys 10 & Under Tony Pillinger Anthony Agranovsky, Ferran Redza, Samuel Sitch, Daniel Garthwaite
     
Girls 18 & Under Claire Williamson Katie Malazonia, Tamara Malazonia, Lizzie Massie, Summer Yardley,Lilly Mould, Mary Hoggard, Sophia Mezzone, Eva Healey
Girls 14 & Under Claire Williamson Sophia Mezzone, Mary Hoggard, Courtnie Tia Burton, Grace Gamble, Mia Faulkner, Roksana Piotrowska
Girls 12 & Under Lianne Candappa Lois Porter, Charlotte Eaton, Jenna Ward, Marina Beckinsale
Girls 10 & Under Lianne Candappa Lucia Cassidy, Eleanor Silcock, Cadey Morgan, Isabella Taylor
     
Mixed 9 & Under James Roe Edward Morrison, Harry Beeson, Billy Moxon, Henry Beer, Jessica Prescott, Arvani Saini, Emily Green, Caitlin Long
     
 
 

WARWICKSHIRE | TENNIS

Warwickshire LTA
Edgbaston Priory Club Indoor Tennis Centre
Priory Road
Birmingham B15 7UG
07846 756264
warwickshirelta@gmail.com